Headquartered in Portland, Oregon, Steelhead Surgical, Inc. has offices in Medford, Eugene, and Bend, Oregon, serving the entire state. Additionally, it maintains offices in Redding and Chico, CA.

Steelhead Surgical has a staff of over 60 highly trained and educated representatives along with 20 support staff servicing 12 territories within 3 states.  Steelhead Surgical is education driven, physician focused, with a drive and dedication to fulfilling the Arthrex mission, “Helping Surgeons Treat Their Patients Better”™.

Steelhead Corporate Office

Harry Ault

Harry Ault

President

Justin Innocenti

Justin Innocenti

VP of Sports Medicine

Amber Markey

Amber Markey

Director of Medical Education

Henry Rolfs

Henry Rolfs

Director of Finance and Corporate Operations

Jake Gollobit

Cliff Carver

Trauma Manager

Kevin Shaw

Kevin Shaw

Director of Inventory Operations

Katie Oveson

Katie Oveson

Travel & Compliance Coordinator

Harrison Ault

Harrison Ault

Marketing & Communications Specialist

Ericka Adkins

Ericka Adkins

Business Support Specialist

Kevin Baker

Kevin Baker

Medical Education Assistant

Kevin Abel

Kevin Abel

Corporate Assistant

Jackie Bigi

Jackie Bigi

HR & Office Admin Specialist

Jackie Bigi

Paul Joiner

Delivery Driver

SSI North

Jay Pemberton

Jay Pemberton

SSI North District Director

Alex Duncan

Alex Duncan

SSI North Inventory Manager

Chris Treible

Adam Boriotti

SSI North Capital Manager

Leo Gee

Leo Gee

SSI North Biologics Manager

Nick Christiana

Nick Christiana

SSI North Inventory Specialist

Matthew Schrupp

Matthew Schrupp

SSI North Arthroplasty Manager

Jamie McLeod

Marcus Mastrobuoni

SSI North Inventory Assistant

Lindsey Anderson

Lindsey Andersen

PDX North Inventory Specialist

PDX North

Jamie McLeod

Jamie McLeod

PDX North Territory Manager | Tech Consultant

Jeff Weisenhaus

Jeff Weisenhaus

PDX North Technology Specialist

Samuel Colbray

Samuel Colbray

PDX North Technology Specialist

Jamie McLeod

Sophie Conrad

PDX North Agency Representative

Jamie McLeod

Brogan Lane

PDX North Agency Representative

Jamie McLeod

Mackenzie Briggs

PDX North Agency Representative

Jamie McLeod

Eilynn Ho

PDX North Agency Representative

PDX East

Jason Failor

Jason Failor

PDX East Territory Manager | Tech Consultant

Emily Ramsden

Sam Nelson

PDX East Agency Representative

Emily Ramsden

Evan Williams

PDX East Agency Representative

Emily Ramsden

Will Heins

PDX East Agency Representative

PDX West

Jake Handran

Jake Handran

PDX West Territory Manager | Tech Specialist

Adam Coerper

Adam Coerper

PDX West Technology Specialist

Ben Zemanski

Ben Zemanski

PDX West Technology Specialist

Charles Vines

Charles Vines

PDX West Agency Representative

Lindsey Anderson

Diego Rodriguez

PDX West Agency Representative

Lindsey Anderson

Mitchell Verburg

PDX West Agency Representative

Salem Territory

Kyle Freitag

Kyle Freitag

Salem Territory Manager | Tech Specialist

Fred George

Fred George

Salem Technology Specialist

Jen Trapse

Jen Trapse

Salem Technology Specialist

Jen Trapse

Elizabeth Tran

Salem Agency Representative

Corvallis Territory

Blake Cole

Blake Cole

Corvallis Territory Manager

Connor Dilger

Connor Dilger

Corvallis Technology Specialist

SSI South

Daren Heerspink

Daren Heerspink

SSI South District Director | Technology Consultant

Jeremy Chandler

Jeremy Chandler

SSI South Arthroplasty Manager | Technology Specialist

Cameron Fox

Cameron Fox

SSI South Biologics Manager

Kevin Christiana

Kevin Christiana

SSI South Inventory Manager

Roth Khieu

Roth Khieu

SSI South DEX Manager | Technology Specialist

Andrew Simpson

Andrew Simpson

SSI South I&R Manager

Gavin Mills

Gavin Mills

Eugene Territory Manager | Technology Consultant

Macenzie Gately

Macenzie Gately

Eugene Technology Specialist

Mike Gonzalez

Mike Gonzalez

Eugene Technology Specialist

Jacob Williams

Jacob Williams

Eugene Agency Representative

Logan Comer

Logan Comer

Eugene Agency Representative

Bend Territory

Kameron Krise

Kameron Krise

Bend Territory Manager | Technology Consultant

Kameron Krise

Ellie Richards

Bend Agency Representative

Kameron Krise

Isaiah Cartwright

Bend Agency Representative

Umpqua Territory

Garrett Nield

Carey Platt

Umpqua Territory Manager

Rogue Valley Territory

Garrett Nield

Garrett Nield

Rogue Valley Territory Manager | Technology Consultant

Ethan Black

Ethan Black

Rogue Valley Territory Manager | Technology Specialist

Phillip Testerman

Phillip Testerman

Rogue Valley Technology Specialist Arthroplasty

Aaron Blazier

Aaron Blazier

Rogue Valley Technology Specialist

Nick Contreras

Nick Contreras

Rogue Valley Technology Specialist

Chase Knutz

Chase Knutz

Rogue Valley Agency Representative

Jobie Grether

Chris Faust

Rogue Valley Agency Representative

Jobie Grether

Jobie Grether

Rogue Valley Inventory Manager

Redding Territory

Taylor Biaggi

Taylor Biaggi

Redding Territory Manager | Technology Consultant

Redwood Territory

Manny Constancio

Manny Constancio

Redwood Territory Manager | Technology Specialist

Chico Territory

Mike Prazenica

Mike Prazenica

Chico Territory Manager | Technology Consultant

Mike Prazenica

Cole Schneider

Agency Representative

Spread the love